Optic fiber Attenuator, Optic fiber adapter-Ocean International Holding
Sitemap
|
E-mail
|
Contact Us
|
Home
Home > Products
 
ZY-203 Handheld optical light source
Item: ZY-203 Handheld optical light source
Description:

Description
ZY-203 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1300nm, 850nm,650nm, single wavelength ,dual-wavelength or tri -wavelength. It can export a variety of modulation frequency (CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). It is widely used in optical communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing, and so on.
Features
1. Good stability in output power
2. Optional auto-shutdown
3. Large LCD display and backlight
4. Battery power display
Application
1. Maintenance Telecom
2. Maintenance CATV
3. Test Lab of Fiber Optic
4. Optical fiber sensors
Specification

Type 203
Emitter Type FP-LD
Wavelength(nm) 650,850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625(1-3 wave)
Optical Connector FC(SC/ST can be optional)
Output Power (dBm) 3m w @ 650nm; -7dBm @ 850/1300nm
-7,-3,0dBm @ /1490/1550/1625nm
Output Stability (dB) 0.04@20°C@15min
Modulation Frequencies CW,2Hz@650nm;CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@others
Fiber Type SM,MM
Power Supply AAA 1.5V(3pcs batteries)
working time (h) 40
Operating Temperature (°C) -10~+50
Storage Temperature (°C) -20~+70
Dimension (mm) 125(L)*65(W)*29(H)
Weight (g) 160