Optic fiber Attenuator, Optic fiber adapter-Ocean International Holding
Sitemap
|
E-mail
|
Contact Us
|
Home
Home > Products
 
SFP transceiver 2.5G eual fiber LC
Item: SFP transceiver 2.5G dual fiber LC
Description:

SFP Module, Transceiver, 2.5G, Dual Fiber, LC
APPLICATIONS
SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
2X Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems
Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70 C, VCC = 3. 00 to 3.60 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.

Transmitter

Output Opt. power POUT -2 3 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength 1540 1570 nm
Spectral Width 1 nm
Optical Modulation Amplitude OMA 174 W 2
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr/ tf 180 ps 3
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30 dB
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -120 dB/Hz
Deterministic Jitter Contribution TX DJ 20 56.5 4
Total Jitter Contribution TX TJ 70 119
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 9 dB

Receiver

Average Rx Sensitivity @ 2.125 Gb/s (2X Fibre Channel) RSENS -21 dBm 5,6
Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25 Gb/s (Gigabit Ethernet) RSENS -22 dBm 5,6
Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.06 Gb/s (1X Fibre Channel) RSENS -22 dBm 5,6
Stressed RX sens. =1.25 Gb/s -18 -14.5 dBm
Average Received Power RxMAX 0 dBm
Receiver Elec. 3 dB cutoff freq. 1500 MHz
Optical Center Wavelength C 1270 1600 nm
Return Loss 12 dB
LOS De-Assert LOSD -23 -19 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -30 -25 dBm
LOS Hysteresis 0.5 dB