Optic fiber Attenuator, Optic fiber adapter-Ocean International Holding
Sitemap
|
E-mail
|
Contact Us
|
Home
Home > Products
 
SFP transceiver 155M dual fiber LC
Item: SFP transceiver 155M dual fiber LC
Description:
Specifications
155M
1.Hot Pluggable
2.Low power consumption
3.Cost effective SFP+
155M
Features
Fiber Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
Supports Multi Rate 1.25Gbps to 10.5Gbps
1270/1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter
1270/1330 nm PIN Receiver
Low power consumption
Applicable for 10kmSMF connection
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 C