Optic fiber Attenuator, Optic fiber adapter-Ocean International Holding
Sitemap
|
E-mail
|
Contact Us
|
Home
Home > Products
 
SFP transceiver 1.25G dual fiber LC
Item: SFP transceiver 1.25G dual fiber LC
Description:
SFP Module, Transceiver, 1.25G, Dual Fiber, LC
Description
1) SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant
2)Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
3) Single 3.3V Supply
4) Data Rate up to 4.25Gbps
5) With user writable EEPROM
6) Commercial Temperature Available (C)
7) Reduced Industrial Temperature Available (R)
8) Industrial Temperature Available (I)
9)Telcordia GR-468 Compliant
10) RoHS compliant
11) Support OEM/ODM

Applications
1) SONET/SDH
2) Fiber Channel
3) Ethernet

Technical Data Sheet (compatible with Cisco,Juniper,Extreme,3Com,Hp,Dell)

ECoptical Part Number Original Part Number Description
1.25G SFP    
JT-SX-MM GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX 850nm SFP Transceiver 550m
JT-LH-SM GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SFP Transceiver 20KM
JT-EX-SM GLC-EX-SM 1000BASE-LH 1310nm SFP Transceiver 40KM
JT-ZX-SM GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SFP Transceiver 80KM
JT-T GLC-T 1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver 100M
JT-T(10/100/1000) GLC-T(10/100/1000) 10/100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver 100M
JT-GE-100FX GLC-GE-100FX 1000M to100M 10KM (SGMII SFP)