Optic fiber Attenuator, Optic fiber adapter-Ocean International Holding
Sitemap
|
E-mail
|
Contact Us
|
Home
Home > Products
 
Fiber optic mechanical splice
Item: Fiber optic mechanical splice
Description:

Application     FTTxCO network restruction

Description
Be applied to connect 0.25--0.9 fiber/cable; take advantage of mature V-groove technologies, suitable for single mode and multimode; No fixture, operation time less than 1 minute; better performance than the imported products.

Technical specification 

Item

Parameter

Applicable for

0.25 mm &0.90 mm fiber

Optical fiber diameter

125m ( 652 & 657 )

Tight buffer diameter

250m & 900m

Applicable mode

single & multimode

Operation time

about 10s (without fiber cut)

Insert loss

0. 10dB1310nm & 1550nm

Return loss

-40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Clamping force of fiber with tight buffer

>8 N

Using temperature

-40+75

Reusability (10 times)

IL 0.2dB RL 5dB